2007 APC NATIONAL SPECIALTY EVENTS

September 2007, Carlisle, PA

Conformation Classes (regular/non-regular)

Mr A H Brace- judge (204 Ent - 102d - 102b)

Best of Breed or Variety CH Cookieland Seasyde Hollyberry, H Medeiros/Marjetta Knl
Best of Opposite Sex CH Coralwood Oncore The Natural, M Bradley/A Bradley
Best of Winners Prosperity's Dirty Little Secret, D Beecroft/A Cantor
Winners Dog Bookstor Bang, K Spey/H Spey
Reserve Winner Dog Dawsik's Midnight Shadow, M Papandrea/S Kissik/A Kissik
Winners Bitch Prosperity's Dirty Little Secret, D Beecroft/A Cantor
Reserve Winner Bitch Penpoint San Antonio Rose, K Cheek/L Stagg

Dogs (45d 5 pts)

Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Coralwood Amazona The Closer, S Barton
2 Creeksyde's Quizz Kid, J Walton/G Griffin/K Rath
3 Soundnes X-Man V Dobes Den, D Breim
4 Stonebrook Creksyde Dbl Vision, S Horowitz/J Horowitz

Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Alydar American Tale, A Bradley/M Bradley
2 Alydar American Chopper, K Storts
3 Solivia's Vindicator, S Ferreira/K Brown/P Lipani

12 - 18 Mos.
1 Bookstor Bang, K Spey/H Spey W
2 Onsage Twelve Gauge, L Schinker/S Carr/K Britton
3 Malmason Alydar Power Ranger, P Lupo
4 My Kyna Partner In Hope, M Goodwin/P Joyce

Bred By Exhibitor
1 Dawsik's Midnight Shadow, M Papandrea/S Kissik/A Kissik RW
2 Dancindoll Aspenlea Deja Vu, L McCarty
3 Prosperity's We Scare Cuz We Care, A Cantor/D Beecroft
4 My Kyna Sgt. Pepper, P Davis

American Bred
1 Onsage Hat Trick, L Schinker/S Carr/K Britton
2 Paladen's No More Mr. Nice Guy JH, A Kahn/V Kahn
3 Tahari's Witchcraft, N Lasso/F De Paulo/R Lasso/S Davis

Open
1 Aspenlea Dawn Defender, C Sablone
2 Perryglen's Mark Of Distinction, M Spearin/D Ross
3 Bee Serious Double Entendre, P Keuning
4 Solivia's Grand Cayman, S Thompson

Bitches (43b 5 pts)

Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Coralwood Amazona Strike Zone, S Barton
2 Creeksyde's Witches Promise, J Walton/G Griffin/K Rath
3 Fieldstone Bootielicious, K Earle/N Dohlmar
4 Perryglen's Mark Of Excellence, M Spearin/D Ross

Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Marjetta Diamond Lil, Marjetta Knl/H Medeiros
2 Chesterhope My Boys Girl, P Kroll
3 Stryke Point Alydar American Girl, L Harvey/A Harvey
4 Alydar American Beauty, R Tepera/R Murphy

12 - 18 Mos.
1 Prosperity's Dirty Little Secret, D Beecroft/A Cantor BW, W
2 Dancindoll Cayleigh O' Fairhaven, P Waitman/E Waitman
3 Creeksyde's All About Me, K Rath/J Walton/G Griffin
4 Willowbay Alydar My Wish Came True, S Black/V Stern

Bred By Exhibitor
1 Prosperity Criston About Summer, C Pinkston/A Cantor
2 Paladen's The More The Merrier, D Whitehead/K Detterich
3 Penzance Enigma Hurricane Rita, C Sablone/M Platt
4 Corwyn's Mystic, J Albee/T Albee

American Bred
1 Taronga Bay Mykyna Lunar Eclipse, A Bradley/M Bradley
2 Penzance Harriet The Spy O'Kinnike JH, S Terns/R Rogers/M Platt
3 Brock's I Can Only Imagine JH, J Wolf/D Brock

Open
1 Penpoint San Antonio Rose, K Cheek/L Stagg RW
2 Crookrise Shining Star, K Detterich
3 Dancindoll J L Finch O'Fairhaven, P Waitman/E Waitman
4 Destiny's Dixieland Delight, C Smith/M Williamson

Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs

Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1 CH Coralwoods Sultan Of Swat , S Barton/H Goldberg/P Haines
2 CH Solivia's Alpha Aquarii JH, T Mcdonnell/C McDonnell
3 CH Pawsup Coralwoods Dizzy Dean , J Phillips
4 CH Malmasons Hi Ho Silver JH, B Dake-Kirven/J Kirven/D Pender

Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO11
1 CH Point Of No Return Willowwind JH, P Brown/K Brown
2 CH Bookstor James Bond , K Spey/H Spey
3 CH Lilliput My Dear Watson JH, T Outwin/Z Outwin
4 CH Kinnike Hannibal JH, N Mori/S Alcorn

Non-Reg Veteran VET11
1 CH Point Of No Return Willowwind JH, P Brown/K Brown
2 CH Bookstor James Bond , K Spey/H Spey
3 CH Lilliput My Dear Watson JH, T Outwin/Z Outwin
4 CH Kinnike Hannibal JH, N Mori/S Alcorn

Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches

Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1 DC Kinnike Stewart CD JH, T Verho/K Kennels
2 CH Kingscroft French Vanilla , V Stern
3 CH Corwyn's Cezanne CD RN JH, T Albee/J Albee
4 CH Bookstor La Traviata Sunset , F De Paulo/H Spey/J Mohr

Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO11
1 CH Coralwoodtroon Spectacularplay , K Parks/S Barton/H Parks
2 CH Oncore Coralwoods Home Run Derby , S Barton/P Haines
3 CH Oncore Coralwood Impact Of Galway , S Barton
4 CH Corwyn's One And Only CD JH, T Albee/J Albee

Non-Reg Veteran VET11
1 CH Coralwoods American Pastime , D Horner/S Barton
2 Taunton Bay In The Spotlight CDX JH, J Albee/T Albee
3 DC Blackthorne Remington Isis CD JH, D Freidus

Non-Reg Eligible, Field Trial, Dogs

Non-Reg Eligible, Field Trial
1 CH Penzance Chesterfield JH, M Platt
2 CH Marjetta All Shook Up CD RE JH, K Reisenweaver
3 CH Blackthorne Bygone Icon CD, D Freidus

Non-Reg Eligible, Field Trial, Bitches

Non-Reg Eligible, Field Trial
1 CH Paladen Love At First Sight CD RN MH, A Kahn/V Kahn/K Detterich
2 CH Eva De Atama JH, J Pullan/M Platt/M Pullan
3 CH Kinnike Isobell Of Penzance JH, M Platt
4 CH Dancindoll Witches' Britches SH, L McCarty

Non-Reg, Hunting, Dogs

Non-Reg, Hunting
1 CH Coralwood Oncore Wrigley Field CD JH, K Shorter/S Barton/P Haines
2 CH Corwyn's Charisma CDX JH, T Albee/J Albee
3 CH Kinnike Hemingway JH, F Dunlop/Kinnike Knl
4 CH Marjetta Leader Of The Pack JH, P Reilly/C Pickle/D Grant

Non-Reg, Hunting, Bitches

Non-Reg, Hunting
1 CH Alydar's Can't Buy Me Love JH, N Bosley/C Goldstine/R Murphy
2 CH Coralwood Oncore Wild Pitch Of S.B JH, S London
3 CH Pamelot's Easy Does It JH, L Stagg
4 CH Penzance Enigma Of Kinnike JH, M Platt/C Sablone/K Kennels

Futurity

Mr J Zellers- judge

Best in Futurity CH Coralwood Oncore Heart of the Game, K Shorter/S Barton/P Haines
Best of Opposite Sex CH Willowbay Alydar Viva Las Vegas, C Goldstine/A Walker/R Murphy

DOGS

Puppy Class
1 B'Nice Paladen Head Games, B Newbury/L Cooke/K Detterich
2 Creeksyde's Quizz Kid, G Griffin/J Walton/K Rath
3 Fieldstone Emmett, M Lynch
4 Kinnike Commentator, L Puppo

Junior Class
1 Alydar American Tourister, R Murphy/C Goldstine/N Bosley
2 Ch Alydar American Made, K Hornick/K Podojil
3 Alydar American Tale, A Bradley/M Bradley

Intermediate Class
1 Dancindoll's Stone and Sand, A Soltan
2 My Kyna Partner in Hope. M Goodwin/P Joyce
3 Dancindoll Rough and Ready Nip JH, B Cashell/H Cashell

Senior Class
1 CH Willowbay Alydar Viva Las Vegas, C Goldstine/A Walker/R Murphy
2 Coralwood The SHortstop Wizard, J Paul/H Farler
3 Dancindoll Aspenlea Deja Vu, L McCarty
4 Paladen;s Final Countdown, B Schumacher/J Veit

BITCHES

Puppy Class
1 Biba's Savannah Smiles, B Shives/W Shives
2 Biba's Penny Lane, B Shives/W Shives
3 Fieldstone Bootielicious, N Dohlmar/K Earle
4 Creeksyde's Witches Promises, G Griffin/J Walton/K Rath

Junior Class
1 Stryke Point Alydar American Girl, L Harvey/A Harvey
2 Alydar American Beauty, R Tepera/R Murphy
3 Alydar Love American Style, R Murphy/C Goldstine/N Bosley
4 Alydar American Dream, N Dohlmar/K Earle/R Murphy

Intermediate Class
1 Dancindoll's Black Dahlia, L McCarty
2 Creeksyde's All About Me, G Griffin/J Walton/K Rath
3 Creeksyde Keepn Up Appearances, G Griffin/J Walton/K Rath

Senior Class
1 Dancindoll JL Finch O'Fairhaven, P Waitman/E Waitman
2 Willowbay Alydar My Wish Came True, S Black/V Stern
3 Paladen's The More The Merrier, K Detterich/Diane Whitehead
4 Dancindoll Cayleigh O'Fairhaven, P Waitman/E Waitman

Maturity

Mr J Zellers- judge

Best in Maturity CH Strykept Coralwood Sweet Notions, A Davidson/L Harvey

Sweepstakes

Mrs Dawn Meller- judge

Best of Sweepstakes CH Willowbay Alydar Viva Las Vegas, C Goldstine/A Walker/R Murphy
Best of Opposite Sex Willowbay Alydar My Wish Came True, S Black/V Stern

DOGS

6 - 9 mos.
1 Coralwood Amazona The Closer, S Barton
2 Creeksyde's Quizz Kid, G Griffin/J Walton/K Rath
3 Stonebrook Creksyde Dbl Vision, J Mechling/N Mechling
4 Soundnes X-Man V Dobes Den, d Breim

9 - 12 mos.
1 Alydar American Tale, A Bradley/M Bradley
2 Alydar American Tourister, R Murphy/C Goldstine/N Bosley
3 Solivia's Vindicator, S Ferreira/P Lipani/K Brown
4 CH Alydar American Made, K Hornick/K Podojil

12 - 18 mos.
1 CH Willowbay Alydar Viva Las Vegas, C Goldstine/A Walker/R Murphy
2 Tahari's Chas'en A Dream, J Dietrich/J Evans/F DePaulo
3 Coralwood The Shortstop Wizard, J Paul/H Farler
4 CH Malmasons Alydar Jet Ranger, M Grant/P Reilly/B Dake-Kirven

BITCHES

6 - 9 mos.
1 Creeksyde's Witches Promises, G Griffin/J Walton/K Rath
2 Coralwood Amazona Strike Zone, S Barton
3 Fieldstone Destiny's Child, N Dohlmar/K Earle
4 Coralwood Amazona Strike Out, S Barton/H Goldberg

9 - 12 mos.
1 Cumbrian Lark, B Carman/M Carman
2 Chesterhope My Boys Girl, P Kroll
3 Alydar Love American Style, R Murphy/C Goldstine/N Bosley
4 Stryke Point Alydar American Girl, L Harvey/A Harvey

12 - 18 mos.
1 Willowbay Alydar My Wish Came True, S Black/V Stern
2 Paladen's The More The Merrier, K Detterich/D Whitehead
3 Creeksyde's All About Me, G Griffin/J Walton/K Rath
4 Dancindoll JL Finch O'Fairhaven, P Waitman/E Waitman

18 - 24 mos.
1 Destiny's Dixieland Delight, C Smith/M Williamson
2 CH Coralwood Oncore Heart of the Game, K Shorter/S Barton/P Haines
3 CH Coralwood Oncore Black Betsy, S Barton
4 Penpoint San Antonio Rose, K Cheek/L Stagg

Veteran Sweepstakes

Mrs Dawn Meller- judge

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes CH Coralwoods Sultan of Swat, S Barton/H Goldberg/P Haines
Best of Opposite Sex DC Kinnike Stewart JH CD, Kinnike Kennls/T Verho

DOGS

7 - 9 years
1 CH Coralwoods Sultan of Swat, S Barton/H Goldberg/P Haines
2 CH Troon Coralwd Smooth Swing'n Sam, K Parks/H Parks
3 CH Malmason's Hi Ho Silver JH, J Kirven/B Kirven/D Pender III
4 CH Solivia's Alpha Aquarii JH, T McDonnell/C McDonnell

9 - 11 years
1 CH Bookstor James Bond, H Spey/K Spey
2 CH Lilliput My Dear Watson, T Outwin/Z Outwin
3 CH Point Of No Return Willow Wind, P Brown/K Brown
4 CH Kinnike Hannibal JH, N Mori/S Alcorn

11 years and over
1 CH Tahari's Serious Alibi, J Griffith
2 CH Kinnike Winchester JH, N Mori/S Alcorn
3 CH Kismet's Twotimer For ALydar, R Murphy/M Bradley
4 CH Coralwoods Major Leaguer, J Phillips/S Barton/W Pitt

BITCHES

7 - 9 years
1 DC Kinnike Stewart
2 CH Kinnike Winchester JH, N Mori/S Alcorn
3 CH Kismet's Twotimer For ALydar, R Murphy/M Bradley
4 CH Coralwoods Major Leaguer, J Phillips/S Barton/W Pitt

9 - 11 years
1 CH Tahari's Serious Alibi, J Griffith
2 CH Kinnike Winchester JH, N Mori/S Alcorn
3 CH Kismet's Twotimer For ALydar, R Murphy/M Bradley
4 CH Coralwoods Major Leaguer, J Phillips/S Barton/W Pitt

11 years and over
1 CH Tahari's Serious Alibi, J Griffith
2 CH Kinnike Winchester JH, N Mori/S Alcorn
3 CH Kismet's Twotimer For ALydar, R Murphy/M Bradley
4 CH Coralwoods Major Leaguer, J Phillips/S Barton/W Pitt

Junior Showmanship

Mr N P Urbanek- judge

Best Junior Handler - Miss Kristen Eisenbraun Pointer

Novice Junior
1st Deanna Sacher, Pointer

Open Junior
1st Chaz McDonnell, Pointer

Open Senior
1st Kristen Eisenbraun, Pointer
2nd Ryan Tepera, Pointer
3rd Catherine Pikul, Pointer
4th Jennifer Allen, Pointer

Obedience Trial

N K Withers - judge

Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open A, Cinnakerrys Lemon Squeeze CDX SH OA NAJ, K Duffy


Open A (2 ent)
1st Cinnakerrys Lemon Squeeze CDX SH OA NAJ, K Duffy pts 173.5
2nd CH Paladen Love At First Sight CD RN MH, A Kahn/V Kahn/K Detterich pts 171.0

Veterans (1 ent)
1st Takara Mary Katherine CDX NAP NJP, V Senneff/J Senneff pts 194.5

Rally

N K Withers - judge

Rally Novice B (11 ent)
1st CH Coralwood Oncore Wrigley Field CD JH, K Shorter/S Barton/P Haines pts 96.0
2nd CH Kinnike O'Donnell CD JH, Kinnike Knl/M Platt pts 91.0
3rd My Kyna Partner In Hope, M Goodwin/P Joyce pts 89.0
4th CH Kingscroft Night In Havana, P Joyce/F Joyce/V Lanio pts 89.0
Qualify CH Jester's Dead Seriou S RN, J Kettleson/B Kettleson/M Osbun/D Townsend pts 85.0
Qualify Nowwithem Pointgold's Readyaim JH, M Petrequin/D Harper pts 83.0
Qualify R U Gunnarunnamok Skeets OA OAJ NAP NJP OF, C Dewey pts 82.0
Qualify CH Nowwithem Top Caliber JH, J Koch pts 80.0
Qualify CH Kinnike Isobell Of Penzance JH, M Platt pts 79.0

Rally Advanced A (3 ent)
1st CH Brocks Shoot For The Moon RN JH NJP NFP, J Pollard/D Brock pts 90.0
2nd Nowwithem Pointgold's Gunsmoke RN JH, D Harper/M Petrequin pts 74.0

Rally Advanced B (5 ent)
1st CH Marjetta All Shook Up CD RE JH, K Reisenweaver pts 86.0
2nd CH Paladen Love At First Sight CD RN MH, A Kahn/V Kahn/K Detterich pts 83.0
3rd CH Cumbrian Patriot CDX RN JH, J Canfield/L Canfield pts 77.0
4th CH Kinnike Baylee CD RN JH, A Armistead/C Armistead pts 75.0

Rally Excellent B (1 ent)
1st CH Marjetta All Shook Up CD RE JH, K Reisenweaver pts 81.0

Agility Classes

J M O'Neill - judge

Novice Pref (20 INCHES) (1 ent) 74 Sec 144 yds
1st CH Kinnike Baylee CD RN JH, A Armistead/C Armistead pts 95.0 Time 73.93

JWW Open (24 INCHES) (2 ent) 41 Sec 143 yds
1st R U Gunnarunnamok Skeets OA OAJ NAP NJP OF, C Dewey pts 87.0 Time 45.36

FAST Novice A (24 INCHES) (3 ent) 32 Sec 0 yds
1st Nowwithem Pointgold's Readyaim JH, M Petrequin/D Harper pts 53.0 Time 35.85
2nd Nowwithem Pointgold's Gunsmoke RN JH, D Harper/M Petrequin pts 52.0 Time 34

FAST Novice B (24 INCHES) (2 ent) 32 Sec 0 yds
1st CH Brocks Shoot For The Moon RN JH NJP NFP, J Pollard/D Brock pts 55.0 Time 32.75
2nd Nowwithem Pointgold Masked Man RN JH, M West/M Petrequin/D Harper pts 53.0 Time 33.75

FAST Open (24 INCHES) (1 ent) 32 Sec 0 yds
1st R U Gunnarunnamok Skeets OA OAJ NAP NJP OF, C Dewey pts 55.0 Time 36.6

FAST Novice Pref (20 INCHES) (5 ent) 32 Sec 0 yds
1st Takara Mary Katherine CDX NAP NJP, V Senneff/J Senneff pts 54.0 Time 39.03
2nd Gwen, C Edwards pts 50.0 Time 40.29

Hunting Tests

Junior Hunter A, judges - M McCleary/C Stahle(8 Starters)
CH Cinnakerry's Ride To Distant Shores RN JH, K Oliver

Junior Hunter B, judges - D Browning/L Fair(14 Starters)
CH Brocks Shoot For The Moon RN JH NJP NFP, J Pollard/D Brock
Corwyn's Mystic, J Albee/T Albee
Covenant Big Cypress Boat, E Horan/L Toney
Dancindoll Cayleigh O' Fairhaven, P Waitman/E Waitman
Dancindoll's Black Dahlia, L McCarty
Dawsik's Midnight Shadow, M Papandrea/S Kissik/A Kissik
Eclipse JJJ First Of All, M Cornell/S Shuman

Senior Hunter, judges - M McCleary/C Stahle (3 Starters)

Master Hunter, judges - M McCleary/C Stahle (3 Starters)

Field Trial Stakes

Open Puppy, judges - L Fair/p Sanborn (6 Starters)
1st Pawprint Connection, M Platt/E Bandes/C Sablone (1 pts)
2nd Alydar American Superstar JH, K Reisenweaver/C Goldstine/R Murphy
3rd Dancindoll's Stone And Sand, A Soltan
4th Covenant Olive Twig, E Horan/L Toney

Open Derby, judges - D Browning/C Stahle(8 Starters)
1st Dancindoll Aspenlea Deja Vu, L McCarty (2 pts)
2nd Paladen's No More Mr. Nice Guy JH, A Kahn/V Kahn
3rd Covenant Big Cypress Boat, E Horan/L Toney
4th Alydar American Superstar JH, K Reisenweaver/C Goldstine/R Murphy

Amateur Gun Dog, judges - D Browning/C Stahle(13 Starters)
1st CH Kinnike Paul JH, Kinnike Knl (3 pts)
2nd CH Blackthorne Matrix JH, D Freidus (1 pts)
3rd DC Kinnike Stewart CD JH, T Verho/K Kennels
4th CH Scanpoint's Boonesborough JH, E Horan

Open Gun Dog, judges - L Fair/P Sanborn(13 Starters)
1st DC Kinnike Stewart CD JH, T Verho/K Kennels (3 pts)
2nd Tony's Redneck Bear, B Evans/T Evans
3rd CH Scanpoint's Boonesborough JH, E Horan
4th CH Kinnike Paul JH, Kinnike Knl

Amateur Hunting Dog, judges - P Sanborn/K Shore
1st Cumbrian Flying Cloud
2nd CH Eva de Atama JH
3rd CH Kinnike Hemmingway JH
4th Nowwithem Pointgold's Ready Aim JH