2004 APC NATIONAL SPECIALTY EVENTS

May 2004, Carlisle, PA

Conformation Classes (regular/non-regular)

Mr T H Bradley III- judge (179 Ent - 87d - 92b)

Best of Breed or Variety CH Oncore C'Wood Sportin Good, N Urbanek/D Hardy
Best of Opposite Sex CH Kinnike Stewart JH, T Verho/Kinnike Kennels
Best of Winners Black Alder Chas Lindbergh, P Kroll/M Scott
Winners Dog Black Alder Chas Lindbergh, P Kroll/M Scott
Reserve Winner Dog Kinnike Paul, Kinnike Knl
Winners Bitch Corwyn's Flare At Tradewinds, M Broomfield/J Albee/T Albee
Reserve Winner Bitch Aspenlea Golden Glow JH, L McCarty
Best in Field Classes CH VIP Trademark JH, KC Shore

Dogs (42d 5 pts)

Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Silverclouds Freiheit Musicman, A Cullen-Tormey
2 Black Alder Smith College, P Kroll/M Scott
3 Black Alder Barnard College, K Drumm/S Clark/P Kroll
4 Southern First Kiss, T Mcdonnell

Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Kinnike Paul, Kinnike Knl RW
2 Marjetta Classic Burberry, Marjetta Knl
3 Coralwoods Great Am Ballpark, L Harvey/A Harvey/S Barton
4 My Kyna Caribbean Star, S Alemany-merly/P Davis

12 - 18 Mos.
1 Elysium Ds Erl King, S De Boer
2 Sun Creek Stars N Stripes, D Belter/K Schwein/V Stern
3 Black Alder Ernest Shackleton, P Kroll/M Scott
4 Sankris Hold On Loosley, K Vincent/S Bures

Bred By Exhibitor
1 Black Alder Chas Lindbergh, P Kroll/M Scott BW, W
2 Golden's Call Me Faust, T Smith/T Golden
3 My Kyna Masterpiece, P Davis/H Gain
4 Sun Creek Star Performance, T Black/V Stern

American Bred
1 Aces High Tracor The Gambler, L Kaim/M Broomfield
2 My Kyna Master Illusionist, D Barlow/P Davis

Open
1 Corwyn's One For All JH, T Albee/M Broomfield/J Albee
2 Paladen's Merlot Of Clearsky, K Detterich
3 Penzance Cream Soda Of Enigma, M Platt/C Sablone
4 My Kyna Triple Threat, J Dauth/P Davis

Bitches (56b 5 pts)

Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1 Takara N Tahari's Wild Card, F De Paulo/J Mohr
2 Southern This Kiss, T Mcdonnell
3 Silver Cloud's Best Be-Bop, B Rummel
4 Black Alder Bryn Mawr College, P Kroll/M Scott

Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1 Woodsedge Do You Believe In Magic, D Barlow
2 Coralwood Oncore Yankee Stadium, S Barton/D Haines
3 My Kyna Pawsup Rain Delay, J Pitt/P Davis
4 Sagir Penpoints Naissant, S Riga/R Riga

12 - 18 Mos.
1 Pamelot's Jewel Of The Nile, D Mccrindle/F Mccrindle
2 Pamelot's Judge Judy, P Dehetre
3 Sun Creek Rock N' Roll Star, T Baker/M Baker/V Stern
4 Eva De Atama, J Pullan/M Platt/M Pullan

Bred By Exhibitor
1 Golden's Call Me Yum Yum, M Finch/B De Fligue/T Golden
2 Clearsky Shiraz, D Sombach
3 Coralwoods Tiger Stadium, L Larreategui/P Larreategui/S Barton
4 Marsh Run Dot.Com JH, P Coflin

American Bred
1 Golden's Summer Showers, T Golden

Open
1 Corwyn's Flare At Tradewinds, M Broomfield/J Albee/T Albee W
2 Aspenlea Golden Glow JH, L Mccarty RW
3 Penpoint Terlingua Sky, T Ellis
4 Amazona Penpoint Lone Star, C Figgs/L Stagg

Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs

Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1 CH Oncore C'Wood Sportin Good , N Urbanek/D Hardy BOB
2 CH Coralwoods Major Leaguer , W Pitt/J Pitt/S Barton
3 CH Kinnike Winchester JH, S Alcorn/N Mori
4 CH Winzlot No Need To Argue , G Boyer

Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO11
1 CH Manitou Master Copy Of Kintyre , V Stern/L Stern
2 CH Gossamer D'Vine Prophecy CD NA, G Lentsch/J Lentsch
3 CH Rokaby's Talisman Of Maro , M Bradley/A Cantor
4 Gunnstalk's Xcaliber Brier NA NAJ, A Soltan

Non-Reg Veteran VET10
1 CH Coralwood Seven Inng Stretch , J Pitt/S Barton

Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches

Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1 CH Firesign's No Plain Jane , M Bradley/A Bradley
2 CH Coralwoods Crack Of The Bat , S Barton/J Pitt
3 CH Coralwood Rokaby Perfect Game , P Park/S Park/S Barton

Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO11
1 CH Saxon Rosebay Willow Redfern , R Dart/P Dart
2 CH Whipspan Bayeux Of Crookrise JH, M Jacobs
3 CH Taunton Bay Leading Lady , A Zapun/P Zapun
4 Taunton Bay In The Spotlight CDX JH, J Albee/T Albee

Non-Reg Veteran VET10
1 CH Scanpoint's Grand Teton JH, J Bryant Vilwock/P Vilwock

Non-Reg Eligible, Field Trial, Dogs

Non-Reg Eligible, Field Trial
1 CH V.I.P. Trademark JH, K Shore
2 CH Northfield's Razors Edge JH, R Smith/C Smith

Non-Reg Eligible, Field Trial, Bitches

Non-Reg Eligible, Field Trial
1 CH Blackthorne Matrix JH, D Freidus
2 CH Perryglen's A Moments Notice JH, R Smith/C Smith

Non-Reg, Hunting, Dogs

Non-Reg, Hunting
1 CH Kinnike Hannibal JH, N Mori/S Alcorn
2 CH Luciditys Artfull Dodger JH, S RIGA/R RIGA/A ROMERO
3 CH Blackthorne Third Edition JH, R Smith/C Smith

Non-Reg, Hunting, Bitches

Non-Reg, Hunting
1 CH Corwyn's One And Only CD JH, T Albee/J Albee
2 CH Devon Absolute Kurant SH, S De Boer/S Covault/L Miller
3 CH Rejoy's I Love Laverne JH MX MXJ, S Green
4 Taunton Bay The Perfect Storm JH, A Zapun/P Zapun

Junior Showmanship Classes

T H Bradley III - judge

Best Junior Handler - Miss Meghann Bradley, Pointer

Open Junior Mr. T H Bradley III
1st Kortney N Vincent, Pointer

Open Senior Mr. T H Bradley III
1st Miss Meghann Bradley, Pointer

Obedience Trial

J D Landis - judge

Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov A, Gunnstalk's Xcaliber Brier NAJ Pointer A Soltan


Novice A Mr. J D Landis (3 ent)
1st Gunnstalk's Xcaliber Brier NAJ, Pointer A Soltan pts 190.0

Novice B Mr. J D Landis(4 ent)
1st CH Rejoy's I Love Laverne JH MX MXJ, Pointer S Green pts 186.0
2nd Corwyn's Flame JH, Pointer T Albee/J Albee pts 184.0

Agility Classes

G Beck - judge

Novice B (24 INCHES) (1 ent) 74 Sec 138 yds
1st Gunnstalk's Xcaliber Brier NAJ, Pointer A Soltan pts 95.0 Time 70.15

Excellent B (24 INCHES) (1 ent) 64 Sec 177 yds
1st CH Rejoy's I Love Laverne JH MX MXJ, Pointer S Green pts 100.0 Time 55.18

JWW Novice A (24 INCHES) (1 ent) 44 Sec 133 yds

JWW Open (24 INCHES) (1 ent) 36 Sec 123 yds
1st Gunnstalk's Xcaliber Brier NAJ, Pointer A Soltan pts 96.0 Time 38.15

JWW Open (24 INCHES) 43 Sec 150 yds
1st CH Pandel Patron Saint JH OA NAJ, Pointer J Bryant-Vilwock/P Vilwock pts 95.0 Time 39.06

JWW Excellent B (24 INCHES) (1 ent)

Novice Preferred (16 INCHES) (1 ent) 79 Sec 138 yds
1st Joshua OA OAJ, Pointer J Pollard pts 90.0 Time 75.3

Novice Preferred (20 INCHES) (2 ent)

Open Preferred (16 INCHES) (1 ent) 79 Sec 138 yds
1st Maxwell Smart MX OAP MXJ OJP, Pointer C Dewey pts 100.0 Time 65.56

JWW Novice Preferred (16 INCHES) (1 ent)

JWW Novice Preferred (20 INCHES) (2 ent)

JWW Open Preferred (16 INCHES) (1 ent)

Field Trial Stakes

Open Puppy, judges - Mike Mullineaux/Dave Pomfret (7 Starters)
1st Eva De Atama, J Pullan/M Platt/M Pullan (1 pts)
2nd Penzance Jemima Puddle Duck JH, M Platt/C Sablone
3rd Sun Creek Star Performance, T Black/V Stern
4th Kinnike Paul, Kinnike Knl

Open Derby, judges - Mike Mullineaux/Dick Teachout (11 Starters)
1st Aspenlea Golden Glow JH, L Mccarty (2 pts)
2nd Nowwithem Highest Caliber JH, J Koch
3rd Penzance Cream Soda Of Enigma, M Platt/C Sablone
4th Birdsboro Huck Finn, P Levasseur/N Levasseur

Amateur Gun Dog, judges - Mark Calder/Dave Pomfret (8 Starters)
1st Dancindoll Witches' Whimsey JH, L Mccarty (2 pts)
2nd Withheld,
3rd Withheld,
4th Withheld,

Open Gun Dog, judges - Mark Calder/Dick Teachout (10 Starters)
1st Pete Moss, J Hamilton (2 pts)
2nd CH AFC Kinnike Emmet's Antics JH, M Platt/S White
3rd Dancindoll Witches' Britches SH, L Mccarty
4th CH Blackthorne Matrix JH, D Freidus

Amateur Hunting Dog, judges - Mark Calder/Dave Pomfret (18 Starters)
1st Lucknow Liza, J Zellers
2nd Kinnike Baylee JH, C Armistead/A Armistead
3rd CH. Corwyn's Monet, M Tazioli/T Albee
4th Corwyn's Flame JH, J Albee/T Albee

Hunting Tests

Junior Hunter A, judges - Mike Mullineaux/Kristine Eckard(14 Starters)
Birdsboro Tom Sawyer, E Horan
Bookstor Robin Hood, P Dando/J Dando
CH Brookhaven Black Tie V.I.P. , D Hayes/K Lockhart
Eva De Atama, J Pullan/M Platt/M Pullan
Golden's Call Me Mikado, P Robinson/B De Fligue/T Golden
Onsage Celtic Abbey, D Stoll

Junior Hunter B, judges - Jim Birdsall/Dick Teachout(17 Starters)
Bee Serious Rising Sun, M Tazioli/E Lawler
CH Corwyn's Monet, T Albee/M Tazioli
CH Elysia Better Than Chocolate JH, T Black/J Ferris
Kinnike Paul, Kinnike Knl
Lucknow Liza, J Zellers
Marsh Run Dot.Com JH, P Coflin
Nowwithem Double Barreled, M Petrequin/D Harper/J Koch
Nowwithem Highest Caliber, J Koch
Penzance Ajax, R Fuller

Senior Hunter, judges - Mike Mullineaux/Kristine Eckard (1 Starters)